Alteya Organics Organic Jojoba Face Oil - (50ml)

Alteya Organics Organic Jojoba Face Oil - (50ml)

$39.50
Spend a minimum of $60 with SKIN SOCIETY SG for free delivery
Alteya Organics - Organic Jojoba Oil 50mlOrganic Jojoba Golden is a favorite carrier oil. Soothing – cleansing – Moisturizing.100% Pure Cold Pressed J...
AGE GROUP
Adults
PRODUCT TYPE
Adult Face Oil

Alteya Organics - Organic Jojoba Oil 50ml

Organic Jojoba Golden is a favorite carrier oil. Soothing – cleansing – Moisturizing.
100% Pure Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil
0% parabens, silicones, petroleum derivatives, artificial flavors and colors

 

Alteya's Organic Jojoba Oil is the highest grade USDA certified organic, cold pressed oil. It closely resembles the natural sebum within the skin and provides excellent non-occlusive, non-greasy moisture control. Provides all day moisturization – jojoba oil is so similar to human skin oil, it can "trick” the skin into thinking it has produced enough oil and thus balance oil production. 

It has been confirmed the effective use of Organic Jojoba as a natural anti-inflammatory ingredient in skin care. Jojoba oil does not become rancid or lose antioxidants even after long periods of storage. Spreads well and absorbs well.



Use of Alteya Organics Organic Jojoba Oil:

Eye and face makeup remover: Add a few drops of jojoba oil to fingers or to a cotton ball and wipe over eyes and face. Rinse off with water and follow with regular cleanser Facial cleanser and 

Moisturizer: To cleanse normal to dry skin, apply with a few drops on fingers or cotton ball. Remove with water. Pat a few more drops on to damp skin for a lasting moisture treatment.

Carrier oil: Dilute a few drops of your favorite essential oil, such as Tea Tree Oil or Lavender, in Jojoba Oil prior to massaging into the skin.

Massage and bath oil: Great for use during massage therapy or for use at home. Perfect for sensitive skin. Add a few drops to your bath to leave skin moisturized, soft, and smooth.



Skincare/Cosmetic use: aging skin, sunburn, stretch marks, hair cleanser, absorption properties similar to our skins sebum
Perfumery: great perfume base Blends well with any essential oil/carrier oil.
Therapeutic use: anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, healing, nourishing dry, sensitive, mature skin, wrinkles, eczema.
Ideal Ingredient: With traits of both oil and wax, it makes an ideal ingredient within soap, cream, lotion, balm and massage oil formulations.